We are Home…

PeCaPeCa,
Just got Home….Sweet Home!!!!
What a wonderful visit….Daddy and I got a special private visit from OUR ‘M’…..My Mattie Mae…Word…she has many names…..just an awesomeness Girl…

IMG_0855.JPG…we had an awesome PorchTime together…love me some Mattie…we felt special….
Got my pillows on the chairs…another awesomeness…My Megster gave me the green one ….they look perfect…thanx..yous guys!

IMG_3656.JPG

IMG_3657.JPG…we also had a grand cook out..Goodegg is on the money with cooking some ribs…we even had our extended family there..Roz and Josh…no..there not a couple…Roz is Meg’s friend and Josh is Katy’s main squeeze…
That’s all I got to share….sending you a super day back to work…thumbsup to all the crazies…Deb-er-K…Screamin’Peacock

IMG_3586.JPG

Here’s my new stuff

PeCaPeCa,
These are my pillows….awesome….

IMG_3649.JPG

IMG_3653.JPG
And I found some new Spider additions…..

IMG_3654.JPG

IMG_3651.JPG…Too Kool!!!!
And also…remember the old metal medicine cabinets…I got one for for our new bedroom…5.99…Sally store…

IMG_3652.JPG…another awesomeness… And look..I found me a flower basket for the front of Daddy’s excerise bike…cuteness…99 cents???of course he don’t know I am going to put it on there maybe AD….LOL!…..that’s all my show n tell….have a great day….again…Deb-er-K…Screamin’Peacock

IMG_3586.JPG

IMG_3650.JPG

Happy Labor Day…they say

PeCaPeCa,
Guess where I am? and Who am I with?………………………………………………………..

We are at my Amy L.’s and when I say we..Daddy and I took a short trip for Labor Day….it has been forever since Daddy took a trip to Amy L.’s…I was so surprized when he said yes…Awesome…it’s the bathroom detail he was afraid of…I told him no worries cause I will stop and P anywhere…used the side of the road a many a time when I was little…open front and back doors together and squat…works for me…
It was an awesome ride…no troubles at all…it was kinda nice just me n him…
The Arthur Crowd was soooo happy to see us….the girls went to the beach and when they got back…it was time to eat cause they were stravin’… Mexican Food it ’twas …great FamilyTime….Daddy n Goodegg went in one car and the girls in another….we went shopping and they went for ice cream…Goodegg always treats Daddy to some kinda good time..that’s why he is a Goodegg…Lord knows where they might venture today…Goodegg will drive a hundred miles just show Daddy some new adventure…
Amy L. And I have no plan…we just know we are going to have a good time doing it…
I must tell you…I got my pillows…My Amy L. Said you pick what you want and we will go from there…pics later…still weren’t cheap….but on sale…
Tonight Goodegg is cooking ribs n chick on the grill…now he has mastered the grill…he will definetely be trying to showoff for Daddy tonight..LOL!
We will be leaving in the morning to go back Home….if Daddy enjoys his little excursion maybe there will be a next time….It’s all about DADDY at this point in life..and we all are Happy to live there……sometimes…..
Well..all the peeps are stirring so that’s all I got….sending you a happy safe Labor Day ….thumbsup to ALL the crazies….Deb-er-K…Screamin’Peacock

IMG_3389.JPG

IMG_3439.JPG

IMG_3418.JPG

IMG_3382.JPG

IMG_2116.JPG

It’s Owen’s Bday…..

PeCaPeCa,
Happy Great Big Birthday to my Owen….this is how you spend a Birthday…just a Swingin’ …no cares…

IMG_3648.JPG
He is just an amazing little boy…he rules his own world and you’re just in for the ride…LOL!

IMG_3047.JPG

IMG_2993.JPG

IMG_2973.JPG

IMG_2972.JPG

IMG_2992.JPG

IMG_1226.JPG

IMG_2108.JPG
Have a great Birthday from your Grannie’D’…
That’s it for Today….sending you a super Sunday…thumbsup to ALL the Crazies
Deb-er-K…Screamin’Peacock and one more pic of the Birthday Boy..

IMG_2669.JPG

IMG_3610.JPG

Birthday Weekend…

PeCaPeCa,
Our Owen’s Birthday is tomorrow so Jen n Jon decided to take them camping for the weekend…they are such good parents to my precious Tay n Owen….

IMG_3647.JPG

IMG_3646.JPG

IMG_3645.JPG
Have an awesome time …..
Well..they sewed Daddy’s toe up…keep your fingers crossed that this ordeal will soon be over…I’m tired of bonding with the toe..LOL!
I was going to start to paint the woodwork today but decided to wait cause of some filling of some holes…got to get some caulking…
For the next two weeks..I am Free of appointments unless something decides to blow on any of us…that gives me plenty of time do start the living room…can you tell I’m excited…OMG!…I wanted some colorful pillows for my chairs….have you priced them suckers…really? For throw pillows and some color…what are the chances I will find the right ones in a junk store..I am not paying them kind of prices for dust collectors…just to look pretty…ridicuilous…placemats are just as pricy
My moon Lily vine is really showing off..I counted twenty two blooms last night…awesomeness!
I am wanting to plan a trip to my Amy L.’s for a two day event….need alittle trim while I’m there…here me..Megster!….I am hoping I can leave tomorrow afternoon and come back Tuesday Morning…got to pass it by Big Jean’ n Daddy…they get alittle sassy when I take a couple of days…the price you pay for your own time…LOL!
That’s all I got….sending you a safe super weekend…thumbsup to ALL the crazies….Deb-er-K..Screamin’Peacock

IMG_3249.JPG

ToeTime

PeCaPeCa,
A ride to Pollocksville for ToeTime…it is looking better..but I’m no Doctor…
Ok..I just couldn’t wait til Daddy’s payday…I had to see what my vision was with my curtains…easy to take down to paint…What you think?…and I think I am going to go with Red Valance….Red was my mom’s favorite color…

IMG_3640.JPG…it’s hard to get a good pic cause the SunShine is bright…Awesomeness!
Some friends of our’s lost their mom this week and Daddy made a super Chocolate cake for their dinner today…my I say…OMG!

IMG_3642.JPGand this my friend is left over icing..I have been eating it on everything…Yummy!

IMG_3643.JPG..your chocolate taste bud is next to your sex bud…THEY say…close race!…LOL!
We went to visitation last night and I haven’t seen these guys in years…they grew up just like me…in the Public eye…their Dad was a cop and detective and everyone knew them in town…couldn’t do a thing in this town cause everyone told on them…just like me…it was good seeing them…my thoughts and prayers goes out to them on this day…losing your mom is hard…
Got my tax bill yesterday…546 and some change due January …Ida better get buzy saving…she does have a plan..please pray it works out….dang Taxes!
Well..that’s all I got cause ToeTime is drawing near….thumbsup to ALL the crazies…yellow buses are out….sending you a Fun Friday…long weekend for some….ENJOY!
Deb-er-K…Screamin’Peacock

IMG_1762.JPG

ToothFairy Today

PeCaPeCa,
Yes..Daddy is going to ToothFairy Today…and I don’t have much time to write…all is well in the Jack n the Box…maybe more tomorrow …sending you a huge Throwback Thursday…thumbs up to the crazies…watch them yellow buses..already had a log truck and bus wreck…Deb-er-K..Screamin’Peacock

IMG_3289.JPG