Market Time…

PeCaPeCa….all packed and sittin’ on go…far off thunder I here..and the seafood festival is today…hoping for a good crowd…I need to sell…staying positive…it’s the only way…LOL!….

Trying to stay up on my craft..I made a couple more elfie ornaments last night..didn’t take a pic..oops…

Clarence is still ¬†having his sale today..come on down and get you one…

thats all I got…sending you a super Saturday….

It’s Friday…my Peeps

PeCaPeCa…another day yesterday shopping..I got some good stuff at Michaels sale…ready to make some Christmas Elfies…and other strange things…Market is tomorrow and you already know I got some Halloween decor…and then next weekend is MumFest…make that plan to visit with us..most vendors will have some kind of discount or sale…it’s only for MumFest…

speaking of MumFest weekend…Daddy is going on a trip with Gail n Dennis..I am so excited for him..and thank Gail n Dennis for offering to do this…they are going to Tennessee..to see his brother and family..hoping they make it to some extra sites in the mountains…Daddy is excited…bucket list…LOL!…and I can run naked through the ¬†Jack n the box for a few days…Now that’s a big LOL!…

today is eye doc day for daddy…two hour visit for five minutes of ..No Change…I do wish they had a better system…anyway that’s our day…

Oh..my family is always thinking of me…Gail bought me some crafting stuff…I’m so special…

thats all I got..sending you a Fabulous Friday…

Junk Food….

PeCaPeCa..there is no doubt..the Jack n the Box Home is a total Junk Food Junkie…yes…Daddy included…well..when I went shopping yesterday..I had a different approach…no snacks at Walmart…just inportant stuff…sooo..I went to dollar tree instead to by crap food…I stocked up and it was like a party in the house when I finished unpacking…we all eat so much stuff that I didn’t have to cook supper…Yeah..for me….this will be my snack food store everytime now…deals..deals…deals..for a dollar…

and this week I helped daddy prepare for his talk at church on Wednesday night…Genesis 1..2..3….I even learned a couple things…and I’m one of those I don’t comprehend unless I read a loud…well..I didn’t have any problem with that…no teacher telling me..to read silently..or get punished cause I didn’t…

I had great fun shopping yesterday and another day will be today…didn’t get to finish a few things so I’m going again with Santa..Michaels is having a fifty per cent on one item and that’s all I need..CLAY…

an undate on our Jeese Wayne…I did believe he’s getting his biters in…too cute and look at that smile…image

thats all I got sending you the greatest day TODAY…let’s smile like Jeese today…

 

Yes…it’s Happy Hump PayDay…

PeCaPeCa…yep..just checked my balance and the checks are in…soooo you know what I’m doing today…shopping and paying them bills…got a few extra bills this month so it’s going to be a tight month..but it’s all good..it works out everytime…

I am so proud of this Halloween decor I finished yesterday…it may just be my favorite…it’s all in the details…

and I made one more lil pumpkin peeps…cute..I say…image

 

i am getting greared up for the MumFest…my Amy L. Helped me out on a printed paper for the table…it looks awesome.image.the market will have a booth at the gallery Store downtown to help advertise for the market…they will have samples of our craft and discount tickets for you to bring with you to shop…it’s a win win situation…make that plan…tickets cost nothing…FREE…FREE..

well “…that’s all I got…sending you the most awesome Hump Day…

Really?????

PeCaPeCa….I don’t usually say any polical views at all but I watched the first ten minutes of the debate..and I was over the Clown Show…Really?…this great country we love and live is going to Hell in a hand basket…that’s all…

Now…back to my world I live in…The dollar tree put out some more Halloween stuff..I got lucky and found a black lit pumpkin for my duo …then I found some more skulls in my craft drawer I had forgotten about…I think I’m Out of Control…look at this guy…

working on his mate today…

 

And look at this cute pair…Bonnie n Hank..Amy L. And Goodeggs new babies…toooo cute…

One more day till payday..I am down to the last dollars…look out tomorrow…I’ll be rich for about ten minutes…LOL

thats all I got….sending you a very Happy Tuesday…

 

Another Fabulous Week …

PeCaPeCa….yes..it’s going to be another fabulous week given….the air is cooler..great morning on the porch…watching the sun rise and all the birds singing and the buses picking up youngin’s…everyone going on their merry way of Monday…

I also had a fabulous…Sunday…kinda disappointed that the dollar tree had sold out of the skulls I wanted but I made do and here is what I came up with..and I also made another duo…have to go back and get acouple more skulls…they light up…too Kool…

And Santa and I stopped at Dunkin’ Donuts for the first time…omg…we got a dozen assorted..and ate til we were in a sugar coma….

I think there are like three left…LOL!

We are doing something different for the MumFest this year…we are going to have a booth at the fest and discount tickets for some of the vendors stuff..and samples of their products..trying to encourage the crowd to go to the market…my discount is going to be ten dollars off of select dolls…now that’s a good deal…sooo make that plan to go and support the Fest and the Market…October 8 and 9…make a plan…

thats all I got…sending you great things on your given first day of the new week…

Slept late…

PeCaPeCa..I slept til eight and it was Devine…I was Tired….I had a good day at the Market…sold Pumpkin Reaper and one Santa Ornament…lots of peeps browsing…getting some Hoilday spirit….I started to work on some more skeltonal dolls..these are so cute and going to be cuter when I finish the final trick…ggoing to hit the dollar store today for its finishing touch…image

And as I was a surfing my normal routine on the net..Facebook gave me a sweet surprize..My Just Ben posted a pic for me and just to tell me..he loved and missed me greatly…how sweet is that of my boy….

thats all i got…sending you a sweet moment in your given Sunday…