New Week…

PeCaPeCa….Yep..it’s another Monday…another new week and a new month in a couple days…and another chance to live it to its fullest…if you happen to wake up…

Yesterday was a great day…brought my Santa a new pair of shoes…it was his month for new stuff…gotta keep him looking fresh..

i managed to make one more elfie…Murray…image

that makes ten Elfies…three Witches and four Christmas ornaments…great start…Oh and one snowman…

i really enjoyed decorating my tree with the leftovers last year…they are really cute sitting in your tree..table decor…or on your door…

School is starting today…be extra careful driving…and keep an eye open for strange peeps hanging around our kids at the bus stops…it’s crazy times out there…

thats all I got…sending you that special moment in your day…

Another Sunday Morn…..

PeCaPeCa…yep..another Magnifacent Sunday Morn’ on the porch with no traffic..just birds singing to wake up the morning sky…going to be a great day…

Well..I went to the Market yesterday to pay my dues…starting back to work next Saturday…I was greeted with bags of stuff and sweet hellos from my fellow vendors…it was nice to see all of them…ask me that in about a month…LOL!…we all get on each other’s nerves sometimes…another LOL!…couldn’t wait to get home to see what they had packed up for me to craft with…I have made alot of good friendships…

The hot happy hat lady gave me some great wood for my stands…so that’s what I did when I got home…sanded..stained and wired all after noon…I did manage to make a couple of things…Belles…and Simora…and Mr.Snowman.cant seem to get my pics to download..sorry…mayb tomorrow

FINALLY?????

..I got quite a collection of new stuff..to present…some of the older stuff will be on Sale..remember that..good deals…

Today will be a Funtime with Santa..we are going to tour the new grocery store..not buying just strolling through if it ain’t crowded…and I maybe do some more work on getting ready for next Saturday…

thats all I got…sending you that special moment in your given Sunday…

Good Morning….

PeCaPeCa….it’s a good morning to get up and go to the Market…and I will be in alittle while to go pay my dues for the month of September…cause I have been buzy making stuff…Ok..my first set of ghost was a learning experience but they are still cute to me..image

then I read the directions and the second set turned out like the picture…I may make some more of these..they were fun..imageWhat u think?…daddy just strolled by them and he thinks they are really cute..a light will be added later…

And I’m working on another witch…probably finish her today…

not much else planned……live it as it comes…

thats all  got…sending you great things on your day given…

 

 

Three More….

PeCaPeCa….Bella is all done with the Vet for awhile…Daddy is all done with doc appointments for awhile…next month is another buzy one for all of us…doc visits up the yang…but for now I can relax…

My Gail took me out to lunch for my Birthday…my choice was Carolina Grill…and it didn’t disappoint…absolutely delicious…I had Flounder and her and daddy had shrimp n oysters…awesome  present…

then I started working on some Elfies…Goldie…Jolly and Tinsel…

Cute..Cute..Cute…

And I worked on my ghost they are not finished..learned a few things on them..these maybe at discount til I perfect those…pic tomorrow..so I can get a good opinion…

Today I don’t have any plans…so far…someone may make some for me…LOL!…

thats all I got….sending you a fabulous Friday….

It ’twas a good Day…

PeCaPeCa….yesterday was a Fun day…even if I had to pay bills with it…Santa and I had a great day playing…Bills paid and then it was shopping for fun things…I got some crafting materials and a few new clothes for him…he is into camo and Roses had some good cheap stuff…I even found me a shirt or two…

Today is going to be a full day also…Bella to get her stictes  out..Daddy to heart doc and then I’ve been ask out for a birthday lunch with my sister Gail…and of course daddy is going also…I get to chose the place…hmm!..where shall I go….I hate deciding that question….but I gotta….

oh…it’s tax time again..got the bill yesterday…ugh!…start saving now…so they can be paid by January…so glad I found out they take payments…it really helps…payments I can do..coming up with the whole amount is a another story….LOL!

started working on some more Christmas stuff…three more Elfies..and I got stuff to make some Halloween ghosts…I’m real excited bout them,….maybe try and do some today after all the activities I got to do…

I will be back to the Market the first Saturday in September….which is coming up fast..got a lot of prep work to get done for my setup…its like a job prep…who am I kidding..it is a job…one day a week job…and it takes a whole week to do…LOL!

I will be selling eggs again also…

thats all I got….sending you a terrific Thursday….

 

WOW….WOW…..WOW

PeCaPeCa…how can a girl not feel loved with over three hundred birthday wishes from Family … And Friends…Gee’s you guys rock…it was just a great day…with bad feeling tummy and all..I think it may have been that third piece of pie…

And I had Beef tenderloin…real mashed potatoes and glazed carrots for my birthday sup…it was amazing…

Today is my PayDay…dang two great days in a row…what a special girl I am…we were going to take a trip to Publix but decided to stay with our old stand by…Wally World…

And it’s the first month of being couple hundred short in my check…got to pay to get old…😱…that’s no shocker…

well..daddy and Bella are ready to go for their ride…thanx again for showing the love on my day…

 

It’s My Birthday….

PeCaPeCa….Yes…I have reached the ripe age of sixty five…Medicare has kicked in..

Happy Birthday to ME… And I thank all who have wished me a great day already..I am favored and loved by so many…What a great Life I have….a lot of life lived in between them photos…

And Daddy made me two pies..I only ask for a coconut but I got a chocolate too…

I’m not feeling up to par so I’m not doing anything great big…feeling kinda of tummy sick…but I’ll have a great day spite the ughs….don’t worry bout me…it’s all good…

i guess I need to take my own advice I use to give my boys when they would call me and didn’t want to go to school…go poop and then tell me how you feel…LOL!..they would never make the second call…it always worked…my mom would tell me the same thing….old remedies always remain…true…

thats all I got…sending you a great day on my Birthday…