Lovely Sunday…

PeCaPeCa…I decided to do nothing but stay in my pink polka dotted pj’s today…and do whatever the heck I wanted…so..Amy L. And I decided to get Gail a pair so we could be triples for a day…jumped in my car with Bella and off to the farm for a visit to surprised Gail with hers…want to see?…we are just missing one…that pic will come sometime Christmas…

And the Market Day was not a good one for Screamin’Peacock Dolls…the crowd was there but my table got ignored for some reason..but I made the best of my day…Amy L. Sold a few things…all Saturday’s can’t be off the chart good…better maybe next Saturday…

Ok..this poor baby hasn’t got a chance..the tutu’s..bows..pearls..has begun..but ain’t she sooooo cute…lilMiss Lola

Poor Jeese Wayne hasn’t got a chance…

The weather has cleared of that awful rain..it’s like a normal cold winter day today..great porch time this morning with Santa..Bella and me…I love yo watch the day awake…

Sorry..if I made your coffee taste alittle off this morning..but I have to change things up a bit sometime..keep you on your toes…my days are not complete without my peeps

That’s all I got…sending you a relaxing Sunday given..

Advertisements

Crazy..

PeCaPeCa…Call me crazy..I’ve been called that before…but I’m up n ready to go to the market…I’m a die hard vendor…with along all the others that are probably there already setting up…we have to go anyway to break down for a party so we might as well make a day of it…hope to see you there…great shopping …

And look who is helping Santa this year..the number one elf of all times…my just Ben…he is just like his mother…all for the Fun..ain’t he just cute…

I’ll leave you with that imagine…sending you a great day in whatever you chose to do…

G’ss

PeCPeCa…what up with all this rain…it makes for a sad day…

But I managed to whip up some more snowglobles…got to love crafting…on a rainy day..

And that’s all I did yesterday…no..my Amy l. Didn’t make it and neither did Gail..come visit..don’t blame them in this nasty weather..I didn’t even want to take daddy to dentist in it…ugh!

Well..tomorrow is market day and the man is calling for more of this mess..can’t we get a break..but the show must go on so we will be there with high spirits trying sell our wares…maybe if you come..it could bring a smile on our shining faces..make a plan..please..

That’s all I got…sending you a safe day in this crap..don’t drive unless you have to…

I hate this messy weather…

PeCaPeCa…the weather outside is frightful…I hate this rain…bad driving weather..peeps drive bad enough without this crap to deal with…ok..that’s enough..you get my point…

Got my chores done yesterday so that’s a plus…fresh beds…ahhhh!…slept like baby…

Daddy started his fruitcake so..mailing my just Ben one…hope it’s not all crumbs by the time it gets there…pig bags work wonders in packing..just letting you know…if you’re mailing something…

No crafting yesterday…ain’t that a surprize…I was good staying focused on my laundry and cleaning…lol..

Amy L. Has canceled on me and that’s ok..not good traveling weather and she’s not spreading the crud…maybe Gail is stopping by..we have surprises for her…we are going to be triplets..explain later…

Well…that’s all I got…sending you a safe day..

How bout this nasty weather..ugh!

PeCaPeCa..well..it’s a laundry stay in day..not my choice but somebody’s got to do it…and yesterday’s market was not a dollar making day..but it’s ok..cause I got plenty of twinkled eyed kids admiring my stuff..we had two or three classes of small children to visit the market..such inquisitive minds to my craft..it was a joy to have them AND I got a very sweet story told to me and one of my creations is going to that person…most husbands n wives have pet names for each other..I know Santa and I have…well.theres a lady that has recently lost her husband and their nick names were the King and Queen..and I have snowglobles that are kings n queens..and she spotted one Saturday..and wished for herself to have it..well her dear friend bought it secretly yesterday and shared the sweet story..so later on..I told her that was not a king she bought and could I please make the king for her..so as soon as she said yes..my mind started to put it together..couldn’t get home fast enough to come up with this special king..the story touched me greatly…it turned out awesome…I hope this brings her many smiles through the season..I happen to know her also and she deserves some smiles…

Amy L. Is coming for a couple days..I’m very excited…I love it when she visits…and they had a visit from the new baby LolA and of course the ham of the family..he got it honest…Jeese Wayne

He’s so cute and alittle devilish like his auntie Deborah…good traits to have…lol…

That’s all I got…sending you a blessed day..be safe on the roads cause I call this death weather…

A perfect Day

PeCaPeCa..yes..that’s what I said…a perfect day for shopping at the market…we are open and ready for ya…10-2..that’s where I’ll be today…come on down and get your shop on…I got new Christmas items…be the first to get you one…or a set..lol

Hope to ya there..that’s all I got…bath time..sending you a lovely day…

New week…

PeCaPeCa…it’s going to be a busy day for me…daddy has two appointments back to back this morning..ugh!..hours in a doc office is not my plan of fun…but..you gottta do what you gotta do..no worries..it’s just checkups and updates…he’s still up right as he says…

Went to the pig yesterday and they had my Christmas dinner in the meat department and since I did really well Saturday..I could buy our new tradition of standing rib roast for our Christmas…AND!..I was able to put away a few dollars on some tires I need only a few hundred more to go..lol..but it’s a start…

And I crafted alittle yesterday…this is Norman…and Santa…also finished my mini salt n pepper shakers…I have a plan for the shakers..I have two adorable peeps that live on a boat and they need small decor and they have been a huge fan of my craft so alittle give back is always a good thing to do..hope they like them…

Life is good in the Jack n the Box…OH..remember I’ll be at the market tomorrow 10-2..come have a shopping experience with us…and my Katy and Josh sent me pics of their Christmas decor of which I made…I loving seeing my stuff in their new forever homes

And some peeps of mine that bought this sweetie last year..Cyrstal and Aries are now proud homeowners and Nellie fits right in…

Ok..Lori…I know you are reading..package going out today…I am hoping I packed it well enough for the trip..to Arkansas..enjoy and let me know if it makes it all in one piece cause it is so fragile…😬

Smiles forever…

That’s all I got…sending you a fabulous Monday…